Coast Guard 320 Navik, Yantrik Correction Form

Coast Guard 320 Navik (GD), Yantrik Vacancy 2024 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To Coast Guard 320 Navik (GD), Yantrik Vacancy 2024. Like Recruitment News, Coast Guard 320 Navik (GD), Yantrik Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Coast Guard 320 Navik (GD), Yantrik Age Limit, Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Coast Guard 320 Navik (GD), Yantrik Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result and More.

Form ModeOnline Form
Job LocationAll India
Monthly PayPost Wise
Job BasisPermanent

Indian Coast Guard (ICG)

Navik (GD), Yantrik Recruitment 2024

Advt No. : CGEPT- 01/2025 Short Details

WWW.YUSUFRECORDS.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 13/06/2024
  • Last Date : 10/07/2024 11:30 PM Ext.
  • CBT Exam Date : September 2024
  • Physical Date : November 2024
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

You may Also Check These

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 18-22 Years
  • Born Between : 01/03/2003 To 28/02/2007
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Computer Based Written Exam (CBE)
  • Assessment / Adaptability Test & Physical Test
  • Document Verification, Medical Examination

Post Wise Qualification

  • Navik (GD) : 12th Passed with Physics & Maths.
  • Yantrik : Diploma in Related Engineering Field.

Navik (GD) Vacancy Details

Grand Total (Navik + Yantrik) : 320 Post
Region / ZoneGenEWSOBCSTSCTotal
North300824031277
West260621031066
North East270721031068
East130311010634
North West050104000212
Andaman-Nicobar010001000103
Total Post10225821041260

Yantrik Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSTSCTotal
Yantrik (Mechanical)160007060433
Yantrik (Electrical)110004000318
Yantrik (Electronics)050102010009
Total Post320113070760

Important Related Links

Correction FormClick Here
Online FormClick Here
Full Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Telegram ChannelClick Here
WhatsApp GroupClick Here

घर बैठे फॉर्म भरवाएं

Leave a comment