IBPS Clerk XIV Vacancy Online Form 2024

Find comprehensive information regarding the IBPS Clerk XIV Vacancy Online Form 2024, including current and upcoming opportunities. Get details on recruitment news IBPS Clerk XIV 6128 Vacancy Online Form, total posts, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, exam dates, admit cards, results, answer keys, selection process, merit lists, question papers, application fees, educational qualifications, age limits, experience requirements, and more.

Job LocationAll India
Form ModeOnline
Monthly SalaryRs. 29000/-
Last Date To Apply21/07/2024
Total Vacancies6128 Post
Job BasisPermanent

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Clerk CRP-XIV Short Details

WWW.YUSUFRECORDS.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 01/07/2024
  • Last Date  28/07/2024 11:59 PM Ext.
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 175/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 175/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

You may Also Check These

Selection Process

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Exam

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 20-28 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2024
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Clerk6128Graduate in any Stream.
Computer Knowledge.

State / Category Wise Vacancies

StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar010000000001
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh070003000010
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh220500090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu050000000005
Delhi26836197225268
Goa350003040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana19036004918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh030000000003
Lakshadweep000000000000
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur060001000006
Meghalaya030001000003
Mizoram030000000003
Nagaland060001000006
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry080000010008
Punjab404124008539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim050001010005
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura190204000119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand290400020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128

Prelims Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
English303020 Mins
Numerical Ability353520 Mins
Reasoning Ability353520 Mins
Total10010060 Mins

Mains Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
General / Financial Awareness505035 Mins
General English404035 Mins
Reasoning Ability & Computer506045 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Mins
Total190200160 Mins

Important Related Links

Online FormClick Here
Date Extend NoticeClick Here
Full Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Telegram ChannelClick Here
WhatsApp GroupClick Here

घर बैठे फॉर्म भरवाएं

How to Fill Online Form?

  • Read Full Notification Of IBPS Clerk XIV Vacancy 2024.
  • And collect all the documents like eligibility, ID proof, address details, basic details.
  • Prepare all the scanned documents like photo, sign, ID proof etc.
  • Preview and check all the columns carefully before submitting the application form.
  • If you have to pay the fees online or offline then pay the fees as per the given steps.
  • And then submit the application form and take a print out of the final submitted form.

Leave a comment