Indian Bank 1500 Apprentice Online Form

Find comprehensive information regarding the Indian Bank 1500 Apprentice Form 2024, including current and upcoming opportunities. Get details on recruitment news, total posts, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, exam dates, admit cards, results, answer keys, selection process, merit lists, question papers, application fees, educational qualifications, age limits, experience requirements, and more.

Job LocationAll India
Form ModeOnline
Monthly SalaryAs Per Rules
Last Date To Apply31/07/2024
Total Vacancies1500 Post
Job Basis01 Year

Indian Bank (IB)

Apprentice Recruitment 2024

Short Details of Advt Notification

WWW.YUSUFRECORDS.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 10/07/2024
  • Last Date 31/07/2024 11:59 PM
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH (Divyang) : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

You may Also Check These

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Local Language Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Exam

Age Limit Details

  • Age Limit : 20-28 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2024
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Total Post & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Apprentice1500Graduate in any Stream.

State / Category Wise Vacancies

State / UTURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andhra pradesh341305220882
Arunachal pradesh010000000001
Assam150203070229
Bihar371200200776
Chandigarh020000000002
Chhattisgarh080205010117
Goa020000000002
Gujarat160205090335
Haryana180700090337
Himachal pradesh040100010006
Jammu & kashmir030000000003
Jharkhand180510050442
Karnataka190602110442
Kerala250400110444
Madhya pradesh270811080559
Maharashtra320606180668
Manipur020000000002
Meghalaya010000000001
Nagaland020000000002
Nct of delhi180502100338
Odisha200811060550
Puducherry060100020009
Punjab231500110554
Rajasthan170604070337
Tamil nadu12252027427277
Telangana190602110442
Tripura010000000001
Uttar pradesh11658027427277
Uttarakhand090200010113
West bengal6334073315152
Grand Total680255773511371500

Important Related Links

Content TypeContent Link
Online FormClick Here
Full Notification Click Here
Short Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Telegram ChannelJoin Now
WhatsApp GroupJoin Now

घर बैठे फॉर्म भरवाएं

How to Fill Online Form?

  • Read Full Notification Of Indian Bank 1500 Apprentice 2024.
  • And collect all the documents like eligibility, ID proof, address details, basic details.
  • Prepare all the scanned documents like photo, sign, ID proof etc.
  • Preview and check all the columns carefully before submitting the application form.
  • If you have to pay the fees online or offline then pay the fees as per the given steps.
  • And then submit the application form and take a print out of the final submitted form.

Leave a comment