Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online ModeNew DelhiPost WisePermanent
Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi
687 Various Posts Recruitment 2023
Advt No. : 2/2023/Rectt. Cell/Pers./DDA
Important Dates
Starting Date : 03/06/2023
Last Date : 02/07/2023 06:00 PM
Exam Date (Various Posts) : 19-20, 26-28 Aug 2023
JSA New Exam Date : 20-22, 24 Sept 2023
ASO Exam Date : 25-26, 29 Sept & 06, 08 Oct 202
3JE (Civil) Exam Date : 17-19 October 2023
Application Fees
Gen / OBC / EWS : 1000/-
SC / ST / PH / ESM : 0/-
All Category Female : 0/-
Payment Mode : Online Mode
Details of Age Limit
Age Limit : Given Below
Age Limit as on : 02/07/2023
The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Total : 687 Post
Post NameTotalEligibilityMax. Age
Assistant Accounts Officer (AAO)51CA / CS / ICWA / MBA (Finance).30 Years
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)125Graduation Degree.30 Years
Architectural Assistant09Degree in Architecture.30 Years
Legal Assistant15Degree in Law,03 Years Exp.21-30 Years
Naib Tehsildar04Graduation Degree (50% Marks).30 Years
Junior Engineer (Civil)236Diploma in Civil Engineering.27 Years
Surveyor13ITI in Surveying,02 Years Exp.25 Years
Patwari40Graduation Degree.21-27 Years
Junior Secretariat Assistant19412th Passed, Typing (English : 35 wpm OR Hindi : 30 wpm).27 Years
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Junior Secretarial Assistant11428300616194
Junior Engineer Civil9823351862236
Assistant Section Officer5212190933125
Patwari170406031040
Legal Assistant090102010215
Naib Tehsildar01010100104
Surveyor0700020413
Architectural Assistant04010010309
Assistant Account Officer230507031351
Post Wise Exam Result
Post NameResult
Assistant Accounts Officer (AAO)Click Here
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)Result // Cutoff
Architectural AssistantClick Here
Legal AssistantClick Here
Naib TehsildarClick Here
Junior Engineer (Civil)Click Here
SurveyorClick Here
PatwariClick Here
Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA)Result // Cutoff
Delhi DDA 687 Various Vacancy Important Links
Content TypeIssued OnContent Link
Get Exam Result Check Above
JE (Civil) Answer Key25/10/2023Click Here
JE (Civil) Admit Card13/10/2023Click Here
ASO Exam Answer Key11/10/2023Click Here
JE (Civil) Application Status03/10/2023Click Here
JSA Exam Answer Key29/09/2023Click Here
JE (Civil) Exam Date Notice26/09/2023Click Here
ASO Exam Admit Card22/09/2023Click Here
JSA Exam Admit Card17/09/2023Click Here
Check ASO Application Status11/09/2023Click Here
Check JSA Application Status05/09/2023Click Here
19-28 Aug Exam Answer Key01/09/2023Click Here
ASO Exam Date Notice27/08/2023Click Here
Patwari Exam Admit Card16/08/2023Click Here
JSA New Exam Date11/08/2023Click Here
JSA Exam Date Notice07/08/2023Click Here
Application Status06/08/2023Click Here
Exam Date Notice04/08/2023Click Here
Fill Online Form03/06/2023Click Here
Full Notification26/05/2023Click Here
Short Notification24/05/2023Click Here
Official Website24/05/2023Click Here