Railway RRB 01/2019 Group D Fees Refund Link

Notice Title :Railway RRC Group D Recruitment 2019
Short Details :Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Various Zone in Pan India Level I Group D Vacancy 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Railway Jobs Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.
Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB)
RRB / RRC Group D Level I Recruitment 2019
Advt No. RRC-01/2019 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 12/03/2019
  • Last Date : 12/04/2019 11:59 PM
  • Last Date Online Fee : 23/04/2019
  • Last Date Final Submit : 26/04/2019
  • Form Status : 25/07/2019
  • Photo, Sign Correction : 15-26 Dec 2021
  • Phase I Exam Date : 17-25 Aug 2022
  • Phase II Exam Date : 28 Aug – 08 Sep 2022
  • Phase III Exam Date : 08-19 Sep 2022
  • Phase IV Exam Date : 19 Sep-7 Oct 2022
  • Exam Result Issue : 22/12/2022
  • Update Bank Account Details : 26 April To 05 May 2024

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Pay By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
  • Refund Terms : After they Appear the Stage I Examination General / OBC : 400/- Refunded and Other Candidates : 250/- Will be Refunded to Bank Account.
Total : 103739 Post
Post NameAge LimitEligibility
RRC 01/2019 Level I Group D Post18-33 Years as on 01/07/201910th Class Passed ORITI Certificate in SCVT / NCVT
RRC Wise Post Details
RRC NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central Railway (Allahabad)208011754746783174730
Northern Railway (New Delhi)5144364413172017103113153
North Eastern Railway (Gorakhpur)157011074036153074002
North Western Railway (Jaipur)213213935268143845249
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)159610804026333084019
Western Railway (Mumbai)428729141074164781210734
Central Railway (Mumbai)3597265693513987599345
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)193313054827383614914
Eastern Railway (Kolkata)492626191087146177510873
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)7973661672191151664
South Western Railway (Hubli)2745200671511385577167
Southern Railway (Chennai)4363211895813537879579
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)3663257793414327229328
North East Frontier Railway (Guwahati)11198092914492262894
East Central Railway (Hajipur)13699563585553253563
East Coast Railway (Bhubanewar)10346532584121982555
Tolal Post423552737810381155597984103739
Region Wise Vacancy Result, Cutoff
RRBResultCutoffWebsitePET 
AhmedabadClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
AjmerClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
AllahabadClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
BangaloreClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
BhopalClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
BhubaneshwarClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
ChandigarhClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
ChennaiClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
GorakhpurClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
GuwahatiClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
KolkataClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
MumbaiClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
PatnaClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
RanchiClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
SecundrabadClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Important Links
Update Bank Account Details LinkClick Here
Another Chance for Fees RefundClick Here
Update Bank Account Details LinkClick Here
Fees Refund NoticeClick Here
PET Admit CardClick Here
Get Marks / Score CardClick Here
Get Result NoticeClick Here
Result Date NoticeClick Here
Check Answer KeyClick Here
Phase-III Exam Admit CardClick Here
Phase-III Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Phase-II Exam Admit CardClick Here
Phase-II Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Check Application StatusClick Here
Phase-I Admit Card DownloadClick Here
Forgot Registration Number / IDClick Here
Phase-I New Exam NoticeClick Here
Phase-I Check Exam Date / CityClick Here
Phase-I New Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Old Exam NoticeClick Here
CBT Exam Postponed NoticeClick Here
CBT Exam Schedule & SyllabusClick Here
Photo / Signature Re-Upload LinkClick Here
Check Form StatusClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Photo Update NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Exam Syllabus / Exam PatternClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here